Fronte mare
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Fronte mare
- Tennis court
- Fishing
- Pool table
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Beachfront
- Beach
- Live music/Performance
- Archery
- Aerobics
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Designated smoking area
- Convenience store on site
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Delivered food covered securely
- Terrace
- Outdoor furniture
- Hair/Beauty salon
- Grocery deliveries
- Board games/Puzzles
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Key access
- Fire extinguishers
- Contactless check-in/out
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 10:00.
Fronte mare is situated at Passeggiata Trento e Trieste, 7 1, Ventimiglia, Italy.
Rates at Fronte mare adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Pets are permitted at Fronte mare.
Fronte mare can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Guests with children have access to facilities like Board games/Puzzles and Outdoor play equipment for kids.
Guests can reach the accommodation from Monaco Heliport in about 35 minutes.
The city center is about 950 m away from the apartment.
Only One-Bedroom Apartment rooms can be booked at Fronte mare.
Guests can eat nearby at Bar Fiorucci (700 m) and Bar Enrico di Cassan (900 m).
The accommodation offers bilingual service in French and Italian.
The accommodation provides live music as part of its entertainment programme.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Villa E-1027 (12.8 km), Jean-Cocteau Museum (8.9 km), Villa Nobel (14.7 km) and Giardini Comunali Villa Ormond (14.6 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.


























